Trains from Bilaspur Railway Station

Keeping in mind that Bilaspur Railway Station is one of the foremost railway junctions of Chhattisgarh state, we’ve compiled the list of all the important trains that connect Bilaspur Railway Station to all other important cities of India. The list is obviously inclusive of all the important details like departure time, arrival time and frequencies of the trains. Train commuters from Bilaspur city as well as other parts of Bilaspur District will surely find these details immensely helpful.

Bilaspur Junction
Address: Tarbahar,Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India
Line(s): Howrah-Nagpur-Mumbai line
Tatanagar-Bilaspur section
Bilaspur-Nagpur section
Katni-Bilaspur line
Station code: BSP
Zone(s): South East Central Railway
Division(s): Bilaspur
Owned by: Indian Railways
Operator: South East Central Railway

List of Trains from Bilaspur Junction


Trains from Bilaspur Junction

Bilaspur to Raipur Trains

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 00:45
Arrival: 02:15
Travel time: 1 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15159/Sarnath Express
Departs: 04:25
Arrival: 06:10
Travel time: 1 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Departs: 04:45
Arrival: 06:35
Travel time: 1 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12854/Amarkantak SF Express
Departs: 05:20
Arrival: 06:55
Travel time: 1 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

28242/Chirmiri Durg Express Cum Pass
Departs: 06:00
Arrival: 08:05
Travel time: 2 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
Departs: 06:00
Arrival: 08:05
Travel time: 2 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58201/Bilaspur Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 06:45
Arrival: 09:25
Travel time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 07:25
Arrival: 09:00
Travel time: 1 hour and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58203/Gevra Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 08:25
Arrival: 11:05
Travel time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12130/Azad Hind Express
Departs: 09:15
Arrival: 10:45
Travel time: 1 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

68745/Korba - Raipur MEMU
Departs: 10:35
Arrival: 13:00
Travel time: 2 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18237/Chhattisgarh Express
Departs: 14:15
Arrival: 16:10
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12855/Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express
Departs: 15:55
Arrival: 17:50
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

13288/South Bihar Express
Departs: 17:30
Arrival: 19:20
Travel time: 1 hour and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18517/Korba Visakhapatnam Express
Departs: 18:25
Arrival: 20:25
Travel time: 2 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

68727/Bilaspur Raipur MEMU
Departs: 18:50
Arrival: 20:55
Travel time: 2 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs all days

Bilaspur to Korba Trains

22648/Trivandrum Central - Korba SF Express
Departs: 01:45
Arrival: 03:50
Travel time: 2 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday and Saturday

12251/Wainganga SF Express
Departs: 02:40
Arrival: 04:30
Travel time: 1 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Thursday

58210/Bilaspur Gevra Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 07:35
Arrival: 09:55
Travel time: 2 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18518/Visakhapatnam-Korba Express
Departs: 09:05
Arrival: 11:00
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

68734/Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU
Departs: 10:10
Arrival: 12:05
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58212/Bilaspur Gevra Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 14:20
Arrival: 16:30
Travel time: 2 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

68746/Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU
Departs: 15:40
Arrival: 17:35
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

68732/Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU
Departs: 18:30
Arrival: 20:25
Travel time: 1 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

58204/Raipur-Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 21:20
Arrival: 23:30
Travel time: 2 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Bilaspur to Delhi Trains

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Departs: 05:55
Arrival: 07:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 25 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs everyday

18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express
Departs: 12:00
Arrival: 07:15 +1 night
Travel time: 19 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12441/Bilaspur-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Departs: 14:00
Arrival: 10:55 +1 night
Travel time: 20 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Thursday

18237/Chhattisgarh Express
Departs: 14:15
Arrival: 19:55 +1 night
Travel time: 29 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12549/Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express
Departs: 14:50
Arrival: 09:20 +1 night
Travel time: 18 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 15:45
Arrival: 14:40 +1 night
Journey Duration: 22 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Departs: 19:05
Arrival: 14:40 +1 night
Journey Duration: 19 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only Tuesday, Friday and Saturday

Bilaspur to Mumbai Trains

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 00:45
Arrival: 20:47
Travel Time: 20 hours and 2 minutes
Frequency: Runs everyday

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Departs: 01:25
Arrival: 22:45
Travel time: 21 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
Departs: 01:25
Arrival: 23:15
Travel time: 23:15
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Departs: 04:45
Arrival: 04:50 +1 night
Travel time: 24 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 07:25
Arrival: 04:47 +1 night
Travel time: 21 hours and 22 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Departs: 09:40
Arrival: 05:45 +1 night
Travel time: 20 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

12152/Samarsata SF Express
Departs: 11:15
Arrival: 07:30 +1 night
Travel time: 20h 15m
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday and Sunday

12880/Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Departs: 17:15
Arrival: 13:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 20 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Thursday

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 17:15
Arrival: 13:35 +1 night
Travel time: 20 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday and Saturday

22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Departs: 17:15
Arrival: 13:35 +1 night
Travel time: 20h 20m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

Bilaspur to Nagpur Trains

Total 37 trains run between Bilaspur and Nagpur stations. Below we’ve mentioned details of only those trains that run on daily basis

12860/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 00:45
Arrival: 07:20
Travel time: 20 hours and 2 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18030/Shalimar-Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Departs: 04:45
Arrival: 04:50 +1 night
Travel time: 24 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 07:25
Arrival: 14:10
Travel time: 6 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12130/Azad Hind Express
Departs: 09:15
Arrival: 15:40
Travel time: 6 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express
Departs: 11:55
Arrival: 19:00
Travel time: 7 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
Departs: 14:15
Arrival: 21:40
Travel time: 7 hour and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12855/Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express
Departs: 15:55
Arrival: 23:00
Travel time: 7 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

58111/Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger
Departs: 20:10
Arrival: 06:35 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18239/Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express
Departs: 20:40
Arrival time: 05:30 +1 night
Travel time: 8 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

Bilaspur to Kolkata Trains

12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express
Departs: 01:10
Arrival time: 13:30
Travel time: 12 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12859/Gitanjali Express
Departs: 01:30
Arrival time: 12:30
Travel time: 11 hours
Frequency: Runs on all days

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Departs: 08:10
Arrival time: 19:30
Travel time: 11 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Departs: 08:10
Arrival time: 19:30
Travel time: 11 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

12767/HazurSahib Nanded-Kolkata Santragachi SF Express
Departs: 08:10
Arrival time: 19:15
Travel time: 11 hours
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
Departs: 08:20
Arrival time: 21:30
Travel time: 13 hours
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express
Departs: 16:25
Arrival time: 03:35 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Tuesday and Friday

22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Departs: 16:25
Arrival time: 03:35 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Thursday and Friday

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
Departs: 16:25
Arrival time: 03:35 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday

12129/Azad Hind Express
Depart: 16:50
Arrival time: 03:50 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours
Frequency: Runs on all days

12151/Samarsata SF Express
Departs: 17:45
Arrival time: 08:25 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Thursday and Friday

12949/Porbandar-Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Departs: 17:45
Arrival time: 08:05 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (via Nagpur)
Departs: 18:15
Arrival: 05:50 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18029/Mumbai LTT [Kurla] - Shalimar Express
Departs: 22:25
Arrival: 12:25 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours
Frequency: Runs on all days

Bilaspur to Bhubaneswar Trains

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Departs: 04:45
Arrival time: 16:05
Travel time: 11h 20m
Frequency: runs only on Monday, Tuesday and Friday

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 11:15
Arrival time: 04:15 +1 night
Travel time: 17 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Departs: 20:35
Arrival time: 07:15 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday and Saturday

22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Departs: 20:35
Arrival time: 07:15 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express
Departs: 21:55
Arrival time: 10:20 +1 night
Travel time: 12 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

22909/Valsad-Puri SF Express
Departs: 21:55
Arrival time: 08:20 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Departs: 21:55
Arrival time: 08:20 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday


2242
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Bilaspur Railway Station

Loader